KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

unilateral tax credit relief

Russian translation: односторонняя льгота в виде налогового кредита


21:53 Nov 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: unilateral tax credit relief
The first criterion that a holding company will need to satisfy is the ability to extract dividends from its subsidiaries at a zero or low tax rates. The Cyprus holding company achieves this criterion with:.....> The application of the unilateral tax credit relief. Спасибо
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Russian translation:односторонняя льгота в виде налогового кредита
Explanation:
You can tweak the phrase a little, but it absolutely has to have odnostoronnyaya and nalogovyi credit in it. And it goes without saying that there is nothing in the original about tax deferrals.
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2односторонняя льгота в виде налогового кредитаThe Misha
5односторонее освобождение от уплаты налога в виде налоговой льготы
ilula
3 -1односторонняя налоговая льгота в виде отсрочки от уплаты налога
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
односторонняя налоговая льгота в виде отсрочки от уплаты налога


Explanation:
односторонняя налоговая льгота в виде отсрочки от уплаты налога

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Tax deferral and tax credit are absolutely not the same thing\\Unfortunately, Multitran is wrong, as it often is. Go try to explain this to a client.
3 hrs
  -> http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=tax credit

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
односторонняя льгота в виде налогового кредита


Explanation:
You can tweak the phrase a little, but it absolutely has to have odnostoronnyaya and nalogovyi credit in it. And it goes without saying that there is nothing in the original about tax deferrals.

The Misha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Karen Sughyan
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
односторонее освобождение от уплаты налога в виде налоговой льготы


Explanation:
логически

ilula
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian