International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

income arises in a tax

Russian translation: если появятся доходы в стране с льготным режимом налогообложения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income arises in a tax
Russian translation:если появятся доходы в стране с льготным режимом налогообложения
Entered by: Marina Aidova

13:28 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: income arises in a tax
Не могу совладать с этим предложением:"In effect no income is imputed to a Cyprus parent even if the income arises in a tax haven country or in respect of passive activities". Спасибо
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
если появятся доходы в стране с льготным режимом налогообложения
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1если появятся доходы в стране с льготным режимом налогообложения
Marina Aidova
4доход возникает в стране налогового убежища
Zamira*****
4В результате доход не начисляется материнской компании на Кипре даже в случае, если доход возникает
Olga Shvets


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если появятся доходы в стране с льготным режимом налогообложения


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Velociraptor
24 mins
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В результате доход не начисляется материнской компании на Кипре даже в случае, если доход возникает


Explanation:
В результате доход не начисляется материнской компании на Кипре даже в случае, если доход возникает в стране "налогового рая" или в отношении отсуствия деятельности

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доход возникает в стране налогового убежища


Explanation:
В действительности никакой доход не вменяется головной компании в Кипре даже если доход возникает в стране налогового убежища.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-12 13:37:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imputed income - вмененёный доход

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28