KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Business Assurance Manager

Russian translation: руководитель отдела контроля финансово-хозяйственной деятельности (компаний), см. ниже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Assurance Manager
Russian translation:руководитель отдела контроля финансово-хозяйственной деятельности (компаний), см. ниже
Entered by: marina svitova

14:34 Feb 14, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Business Assurance Manager
Due to above being late entries my notebook was signed by PJ H*** Business Assurance Manager...

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести наименование должности в HMRC.
marina svitova
Russian Federation
руководитель отдела контроля финансово-хозяйственной деятельности (компаний), см. ниже
Explanation:
Дополнительная информация о том, что имеется в виду под business assurance применительно к HMRC:

A clear tax policy that is supported by operating procedures that have been reviewed by the internal audit/business assurance department.
http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/lbo/tax-in-the-boardroom.htm

HMRC Business Assurance Visits

If the Taxman calls you and suggests he should visit your business as part of their Business Assurance programme, should you agree?

The Taxman is offering to visit new businesses to help them understand what sort of business records they should be keeping. During the visit the Tax Officer will ask the business owner how they record sales, purchases and expenses, how they handle cash, and how they calculate and record drawings or remuneration. Your answers to these questions will be recorded by the Taxman and amount to a “Compliance check”, which is another way of saying “enquiry into your tax affairs”
http://www.accountancyextra.co.uk/blog/index.php/2010/08/06/...

Имхо, как и обычно.





Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1руководитель отдела контроля финансово-хозяйственной деятельности (компаний), см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
3Менеджер по страхованию корпоративных клиентов
Anna Lepeshkina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business assurance manager
Менеджер по страхованию корпоративных клиентов


Explanation:
...

Anna Lepeshkina
Native speaker of: Russian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business assurance manager
руководитель отдела контроля финансово-хозяйственной деятельности (компаний), см. ниже


Explanation:
Дополнительная информация о том, что имеется в виду под business assurance применительно к HMRC:

A clear tax policy that is supported by operating procedures that have been reviewed by the internal audit/business assurance department.
http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/lbo/tax-in-the-boardroom.htm

HMRC Business Assurance Visits

If the Taxman calls you and suggests he should visit your business as part of their Business Assurance programme, should you agree?

The Taxman is offering to visit new businesses to help them understand what sort of business records they should be keeping. During the visit the Tax Officer will ask the business owner how they record sales, purchases and expenses, how they handle cash, and how they calculate and record drawings or remuneration. Your answers to these questions will be recorded by the Taxman and amount to a “Compliance check”, which is another way of saying “enquiry into your tax affairs”
http://www.accountancyextra.co.uk/blog/index.php/2010/08/06/...

Имхо, как и обычно.







Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела.