KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

energy percentage of the basis

Russian translation: энергетический процент от базы

14:36 Mar 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Energy credit
English term or phrase: energy percentage of the basis
For purposes of section 46, except as provided in paragraphs (1)(B), (2)(B), (3)(B), and (4)(B) 1 of subsection (c), the energy credit for any taxable year is the energy percentage of the basis of each energy property placed in service during such taxable year.

http://uscode.house.gov/view.xhtml?req=granuleid:USC-prelim-...
Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Russian translation:энергетический процент от базы
Explanation:
Basis — это что-то вроде нашей налоговой базы.

Basis
— In a simple case, the basis of property for tax purposes under the Internal Revenue Code is the purchase price of a piece of property.
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/basis

---

Energy percentage определяется по ссылке в параграфах 2 и 6 — https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/26/48.
В зависимости от вида имущества и времени его постройки «энергетический процент» равняется 30, 26, 22 и 10 процентам.
Это просто доля (процент) от базы, которая связана с «энергетическим» имуществом, поэтому и его (процент) тоже назвали «энергетическим», ни с какой энергией напрямую он не связан.
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3энергетический процент от базы
didimblog
3(процентная) доля энергии относительно базового количества энергии
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(процентная) доля энергии относительно базового количества энергии


Explanation:
каждого энергетического объекта, введенного в эксплуатацию

процентная доля или доля, выраженная в процентах

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
энергетический процент от базы


Explanation:
Basis — это что-то вроде нашей налоговой базы.

Basis
— In a simple case, the basis of property for tax purposes under the Internal Revenue Code is the purchase price of a piece of property.
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/basis

---

Energy percentage определяется по ссылке в параграфах 2 и 6 — https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/26/48.
В зависимости от вида имущества и времени его постройки «энергетический процент» равняется 30, 26, 22 и 10 процентам.
Это просто доля (процент) от базы, которая связана с «энергетическим» имуществом, поэтому и его (процент) тоже назвали «энергетическим», ни с какой энергией напрямую он не связан.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Спасибо!