KudoZ home » English to Russian » Linguistics

DDP Vilnius District

Russian translation: "доставлено, пошлина оплачена"


08:09 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: DDP Vilnius District
The total value of this Agreement inclusive of DDP Vilnius District, delivery terms is EUR (Eur and Cents) inclusive of VAT and is based on total quantity of 50 (fifty) units to be purchased during year 2005 - see Exhibit 1.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:"доставлено, пошлина оплачена"
Explanation:
DDP согласно Incoterms означает "delivery, duty paid" и употребляется с указанием места прибытия, в данном случае - до района Вильнюса.
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4"доставлено, пошлина оплачена"
Natasha Stoyanova
4 +2DDP район Вильнюса
Alexander Taguiltsev
4поставка с оплатой пошлины
Irina Romanova-Wasike


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ddp vilnius district
"доставлено, пошлина оплачена"


Explanation:
DDP согласно Incoterms означает "delivery, duty paid" и употребляется с указанием места прибытия, в данном случае - до района Вильнюса.

Natasha Stoyanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
21 mins

agree  Taranichev
29 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ddp vilnius district
поставка с оплатой пошлины


Explanation:
DDP-Delivered Duty Paid - Поставка с оплатой пошлины места назначения, в данном случае Вильнюсской области (или как она сейчас называется?)


    Reference: http://www.pntz.com/inkoterms/ddp.htm
Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ddp vilnius district
DDP район Вильнюса


Explanation:
Delivered Duty Paid - условия отгрузки Инкотермс - не переводятся

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-21 08:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Общая стоимость этого соглашения, включая условия поставки DDP раон Вильнюса, ХХХХ Евро ХХ центов включая НДС ...

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Ответ AmusedNath правильный, но писать надо ваш ответ.
20 mins
  -> Спасибо. Вот по этоэтому я его и не спрятал.

agree  Volha K
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.