KudoZ home » English to Russian » Linguistics

The Merchant of Venice

Russian translation: Венецианский купец


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Merchant of Venice
Russian translation:Венецианский купец
Entered by: Natalie

11:00 Sep 9, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: The Merchant of Venice
Name of a Shakespeare play
marina kustova
United Kingdom
"Венецианский купец"
Explanation:
Самуил Яковлевич Маршак. О Шекспире
... персонаж пьесы В. Шекспира "Венецианский купец".
Печатается по машинописному автографу ...
www.kulichki.com/moshkow/POEZIQ/MARSHAK/a_shakespiare.txt

Уильям Шекспир. Венецианский купец
... Принц Марокканский } Женихи Порции Принц Арагонский
Антонио, венецианский купец. ...
www.kulichki.com/moshkow/SHAKESPEARE/kupec.txt

Театр: Фото: "Венецианский купец"
"Венецианский купец" Уильям Шекспир. Театр им. Моссовета Постановка: А.Житинкин. ...
www.theatre.ru/photo/show/sheilok_moss2.html

... Театр юного зрителя: 28 февраля в 18.00 премьера - "Венецианский купец" (В. Шекспир). ...
evening.novocherkassk.ru/2001/09/

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"Венецианский купец"
Natalie
4Венецианский торговец
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Венецианский торговец


Explanation:
No comments.

Natasha Stoyanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Венецианский купец"


Explanation:
Самуил Яковлевич Маршак. О Шекспире
... персонаж пьесы В. Шекспира "Венецианский купец".
Печатается по машинописному автографу ...
www.kulichki.com/moshkow/POEZIQ/MARSHAK/a_shakespiare.txt

Уильям Шекспир. Венецианский купец
... Принц Марокканский } Женихи Порции Принц Арагонский
Антонио, венецианский купец. ...
www.kulichki.com/moshkow/SHAKESPEARE/kupec.txt

Театр: Фото: "Венецианский купец"
"Венецианский купец" Уильям Шекспир. Театр им. Моссовета Постановка: А.Житинкин. ...
www.theatre.ru/photo/show/sheilok_moss2.html

... Театр юного зрителя: 28 февраля в 18.00 премьера - "Венецианский купец" (В. Шекспир). ...
evening.novocherkassk.ru/2001/09/



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32