KudoZ home » English to Russian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Tiverton Invader (Dog)

Russian translation: >>


12:57 Feb 14, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: Tiverton Invader (Dog)
what this could be?

any reference welcomed
thank you!
Sergei Tumanov
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
это кличка собаки, снимавшейся в фильме The Biscuit Eater

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0032254/
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2>>
Prima Vista
4см.katerina24


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiverton invader (dog)
>>


Explanation:
это кличка собаки, снимавшейся в фильме The Biscuit Eater

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0032254/

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina24: пардон:)
3 mins

agree  Karen Sughyan
7 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiverton invader (dog)
см.


Explanation:
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0032254/

katerina24
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian