KudoZ home » English to Russian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

during production

Russian translation: в период роста (птицы)


20:30 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: during production
Nutriforte Poultry is a complementary feedingstuff, based on copper, magnesium, manganese, zinc, amino acids, vitamins, glucose, choline and organic acids. Nutriforte Poultry canbe added to the drinking water of poultry and does not pollute the drinking water system. The daily ration of poultry may contain a maximum of 0,8% of this feed
according to the Dutch laws. 2 litres Nutriforte Poultry per 1000 litres of drinking water for at least 6 days a week during production.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:в период роста (птицы)
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-03-12 21:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nutriforte is the first product that combines minerals, vitamins, amino acids and organic acids in one mixture to add to the drinking water.

This benefits the farmer in easy handling, and keeping the pigs and poultry fit and healthy during always varying production circumstances.

Sows: water intake parallels milk production, making Nutriforte® an ideal product to support the sow in her extra need for nutrients.

Produced by: Kanters Special Products BV
Website: www.kanters.nl
Hall 20 Stand D12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-12 21:04:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.poultryinternational-digital.com/poultryinternati...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-03-12 21:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nutriforte Sow - the first product that combines minerals, vitamins, amino acids and organic acids in one mixture to add to the drinking water or liquid feed. This benefits the farmer in easy handling, and keeping the sows healthy and fertile during always varying production circumstances.

Nutriforte Broiler - the first product that combines minerals, vitamins, amino acids and organic acids in one mixture to add to the drinking water. This benefits the farmer in easy handling, and keeping the broilers fit and healthy during always varying production circumstances, as broilers drink water even when they do not eat.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в откормочный период
koundelev
4 +1в период роста (птицы)
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +2в период несения яиц
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в период несения яиц


Explanation:
несушками

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: точно :)
25 mins
  -> мерси ))

agree  Oleg Osipov: Скорее всего
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в период роста (птицы)


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-03-12 21:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nutriforte is the first product that combines minerals, vitamins, amino acids and organic acids in one mixture to add to the drinking water.

This benefits the farmer in easy handling, and keeping the pigs and poultry fit and healthy during always varying production circumstances.

Sows: water intake parallels milk production, making Nutriforte® an ideal product to support the sow in her extra need for nutrients.

Produced by: Kanters Special Products BV
Website: www.kanters.nl
Hall 20 Stand D12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-12 21:04:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.poultryinternational-digital.com/poultryinternati...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-03-12 21:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nutriforte Sow - the first product that combines minerals, vitamins, amino acids and organic acids in one mixture to add to the drinking water or liquid feed. This benefits the farmer in easy handling, and keeping the sows healthy and fertile during always varying production circumstances.

Nutriforte Broiler - the first product that combines minerals, vitamins, amino acids and organic acids in one mixture to add to the drinking water. This benefits the farmer in easy handling, and keeping the broilers fit and healthy during always varying production circumstances, as broilers drink water even when they do not eat.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evpat: Слово production здесь объединяет и яичную, и мясную и молочную продукцию
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в откормочный период


Explanation:
where "production" = откормочный период
Для бройлеров откормочный период (БР-2). 0,15. 2,16. 0,30. 3,50. Для утят, гусят. 0,15. 2,15. 0,30. 3,40. Для поросят до 35 кг (РОП 1%). 0,15. 2,35. 0,30 ...
www.agroteh.org.ua/pricelist.php

it applies to cattle as well:
При откорме крупного рогатого скота, свиней и овец применение препарата позволяет значительно сократить откормочный период, на 25% повысить среднесуточные ...
www.snab.ru/stati/8_7.html

and to exotic paultry:
Средний откормочный период страусов - 1 год, за это время они могут набрать вес до 100 кг и даже более. При этом себестоимость кормов 1,5-3 долл. ...
www.masep.boxmail.biz/cgi-bin/guide.pl?action=article& id_razdel=54353&id_article=81959

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: Может и для откорма.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Как всегда, контексту нету... А, может, для несушек...