KudoZ home » English to Russian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

animal health businesses

Russian translation: фирмы/компании, занимающиеся охраной здоровья животных


21:06 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: animal health businesses
The Parties have agreed to merge their respective animal health businesses in a global joint venture
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фирмы/компании, занимающиеся охраной здоровья животных
Explanation:
Или попросту так:

ветеринарный бизнес
http://tinyurl.com/26xhnyq
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you, Natalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5фирмы/компании, занимающиеся охраной здоровья животных
Natalie
3бизнес, связанный со здоровьем животныхMarina Dolinsky
2компании по производству/реализации ветпрепаратов
Alviko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
фирмы/компании, занимающиеся охраной здоровья животных


Explanation:
Или попросту так:

ветеринарный бизнес
http://tinyurl.com/26xhnyq

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thank you, Natalie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK: ветеринарный бизнес
1 hr

agree  Igor_2006: ветеринарный бизнес
3 hrs

agree  tschingite
10 hrs

agree  KrisJohn
16 hrs

agree  xxxyanadeni
2 days 2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бизнес, связанный со здоровьем животных


Explanation:
а какие проблемы?

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sanych_Msk: Видимо, Asker не хотел бы переводить business как "бизнес", тем более - во множественном числе ...
5 hrs
  -> возможно, трудно угадать без контекста. поэтому и поставила среднюю степень уверенности. Спасибо.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
компании по производству/реализации ветпрепаратов


Explanation:
или занимающиеся производством/реализацией ветпрепаратов

Alviko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian