KudoZ home » English to Russian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

estrogenicity

Russian translation: Эстрогенная активность


19:17 Sep 27, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: estrogenicity
*****: beyond estrogenicity

***** (название препарата) is known to have a number of different biological activities:

Antioxidant
Anti-inflammatory
Inhibition of ornithine decarboxylase
Inhibition of prostaglandin synthetase
Inhibition of tyrosine kinase
Shows anti-angiogenic activity
Anti-metastatic activity
Помогите с заголовком , пожалуйста
MariaMM
Russian translation:Эстрогенная активность
Explanation:
humbio.ru/humbio/endocrinology/00039c28.htm
Активность эстрогенная нестероидных соединений. Наряду с природными стероидными эстрогенами высокой эстрогенной активностью обладают ...
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Эстрогенная активностьCherepanov
4эстрогеничность
Vladys
3Без эстрогенов
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Эстрогенная активность


Explanation:
humbio.ru/humbio/endocrinology/00039c28.htm
Активность эстрогенная нестероидных соединений. Наряду с природными стероидными эстрогенами высокой эстрогенной активностью обладают ...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: "Что еще, кроме эстрогенной активности?". Как я понял, в этом подразделе перечисляются другие активности препарата, кроме эстрогенной.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Без эстрогенов


Explanation:
Покончим с течкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-09-27 19:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обойдёмся без эстрогенов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-09-27 19:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это всё насчёт заголовка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2011-09-27 19:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Без зачатия

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эстрогеничность


Explanation:
заголовок? пожалуйста - за пределами способности вызывать течку

Example sentence(s):
  • показал отсутствие существенной эстрогеничности, и воду ... проверены на эстрогеничность при помощи анализа E-SCREEN

    Reference: http://www.newbornfree.ru/files/reproduction.pdf
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4