pig meat scraps

Russian translation: обрезки свинины

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / pig meat requirements
English term or phrase: pig meat scraps
Four groups of animals that may be directly exposed to uncooked pig meat scraps were identified and included feral pigs, backyard pigs, pigs in small commercial enterprises and susceptible species that will eat meat, i.e. dogs, cats and rodents.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:обрезки свинины
Explanation:
Судя по всему, Вы переводите этот текст или похожий на этот:
http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download;jsessionid=3B6...

Там речь идёт о кусках свинины, которые отрезаются и бракуются. Их скармливают кошкам и др.
Причины браковки могут быть самые разные. Например, человек, чтобы ограничить поступление жиров в организм , может срезать те части свинины, где много жира, и отдавать каким-то животным.
Фраза "обрезки свинины" отражает смысл английского термина "pig meat scraps".
Selected response from:

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4обрезки свинины
Landsknecht
4отходы свиного мяса
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отходы свиного мяса


Explanation:
https://oferme.ru/zhivotnye/svini/vyhod-myasa-svininy-ot-zhi...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обрезки свинины


Explanation:
Судя по всему, Вы переводите этот текст или похожий на этот:
http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download;jsessionid=3B6...

Там речь идёт о кусках свинины, которые отрезаются и бракуются. Их скармливают кошкам и др.
Причины браковки могут быть самые разные. Например, человек, чтобы ограничить поступление жиров в организм , может срезать те части свинины, где много жира, и отдавать каким-то животным.
Фраза "обрезки свинины" отражает смысл английского термина "pig meat scraps".

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  innabruce
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  interprivate
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!