uncooked

Russian translation: свинина сырая

English term or phrase:uncooked
Russian translation:свинина сырая
Entered by: Vladys

20:15 Apr 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / pig meat requirements
English term or phrase: uncooked
This biosecurity policy is applicable to the importation of pig meat whether uncooked, cooked or cured.

сырое? не прошедшее термическую/кулинарную обработку? как лучше?
tagarelo
Ukraine
свинина сырая
Explanation:
Информация о пищевой ценности продукта: Свинина сырая. http://dietadiary.com/how-many-calories/Свинина сырая

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2018-04-30 20:27:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1свинина сырая
Vladys
4 +1см.
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
мясо, готовые и консервированные продукты из мяса
звучит примерно так здесь
http://www.tsouz.ru/KTS/KTS17/Pages/P1_299.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-04-17 20:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и здесь https://tinyurl.com/y7qhfb5z хотя в последнем документе речь о содержании пестицидов

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
свинина сырая


Explanation:
Информация о пищевой ценности продукта: Свинина сырая. http://dietadiary.com/how-many-calories/Свинина сырая

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2018-04-30 20:27:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  innabruce
27 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Inna!