KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

Corporate Services of Transport Canada

Russian translation: административные затраты Министерства транспорта Канады


11:33 Oct 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Corporate Services of Transport Canada
Это строка в таблице бюджетных затрат федерального правительства Канады на транспортную отрасль в целом.
Transport Canada - Министерство транспорта Канады
Порядок годовых затрат по этой статье - 110-130 млн. долл. (по умолчанию, очевидно, канадских)
В тексте про эти Corporate Services я ничего не нашел.
Заранее благодарен...
koundelev
Russian translation:административные затраты Министерства транспорта Канады
Explanation:
Похоже, что так
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Людвиг!
Еще спасибо Владимиру, который окончательно убедил меня, и ВСЕМ участникам...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2административные затраты Министерства транспорта КанадыLudwig Chekhovtsov
4прочие административные затраты
Andrey Rykov
3 +1финансирование отдела корпоративного обслуживания Минтранса Канады
Jura Gorohovsky
3корпоративные службы
VLAS-FLC.COM


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate services of transport canada
прочие административные затраты


Explanation:
Multitran

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate services of transport canada
административные затраты Министерства транспорта Канады


Explanation:
Похоже, что так

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Людвиг!
Еще спасибо Владимиру, который окончательно убедил меня, и ВСЕМ участникам...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: Так чуть точнее
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марк !

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: по-моему так "горячее всего" :-))
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир !

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate services of transport canada
финансирование отдела корпоративного обслуживания Минтранса Канады


Explanation:
"The Regional Director, Corporate Services is responsible for providing a wide range of services to all Transport Canada internal and external clients throughout the Ontario Region. These include:
Central Administrative Support
Central Financial Services
Expenditure Management
Revenue Management
Financial Management
Information Technology
Material and Contracting Services
Human Resources Management"
(http://www.tc.gc.ca/OntarioRegion/corporateservices/menu.htm...

Мне кажется, все это можно назвать "корпоративным обслуживанием".



Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YelenaM
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yelena!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate services of transport canada
корпоративные службы


Explanation:
статья расходов в бюджете министерства на содержание корпоративной службы:
ее определение
Corporate Services This division provides financial management, budget control, accounting and administration services for headquarter and regional operations
можно найти в http://www.gov.nu.ca/Nunavut/English/budget/2003/bp/cgt.pdf


VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: у вас хорошее обоснование, но по русски это административные или собственные расходы по-моему.
10 hrs