KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

Burden Limits

Russian translation: Ограничений бремени


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Burden Limits
Russian translation:Ограничений бремени
Entered by: Michael Kislov

12:46 Nov 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Burden Limits
Анализируется существующая система субсидий на оплату коммунальных услуг.
The existing subsidy system is essentially a ”Burden Limits” approach.
Serhiy
Ограничений бремени
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ограничений бремени
Michael Kislov
4ограничения расходов
Iren Dragan
2ограничение, предел задолженности
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burden limits
Ограничений бремени


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
32 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burden limits
ограничения расходов


Explanation:
...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
burden limits
ограничение, предел задолженности


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо