KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

and the costs for the realization thereof

Russian translation: и затраты на реализацию указанного


19:31 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: and the costs for the realization thereof
Supervisory Board competence.

(a) approval, with regard to ___, of:

- plan for scientific-research and know-how-construction works (that is a description of the main directions of NIOKR broken down to the types of new products and the costs for the realization thereof);
- the investment program (that is the plans for capital investments broken down to the objects, the plan of long-term financial investments including the acquisition of shares and participation interest in other entities and the costs of the realization thereof);

затраты на реализацию (чего?)
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:и затраты на реализацию указанного
Explanation:
никаких сокращений. есть же четкий перечень дел.
Selected response from:

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3и затраты на реализацию НИОКР
Ol_Besh
5и затраты на реализацию указанного
Sergei Leshchinsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
и затраты на реализацию НИОКР


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2008-04-03 19:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... а ниже:
реализацию программ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2008-04-03 19:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... инвестиционных, которые

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: and for the investment program - соответственно, затраты на реализацию инвестиционной программы
1 hr
  -> Совершенно верно, спасибо!

agree  val_legrand
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ievgen Konshyn
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
и затраты на реализацию указанного


Explanation:
никаких сокращений. есть же четкий перечень дел.

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!