KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

EC alignment & satisfaction appraisal

Russian translation: приведение в соответствие со стандартами Евросоюза и оценка удовлетворения требований


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EC alignment & satisfaction appraisal
Russian translation:приведение в соответствие со стандартами Евросоюза и оценка удовлетворения требований
Entered by: Alexander Tkach

19:22 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: EC alignment & satisfaction appraisal
Subcontractor Quality Assurance and Quality Control Requirements

...Contractor procedures to be included within this schedule are:
No. XXXX - ***EC alignment and satisfaction appraisal***

Вообще, речь идёт об обеспечении и контроле качества. Выделено - название процедуры, на которую стоит опираться при составлении собственных нормативов/планов/программ по контролю качества.
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
приведение в соответствие с
Explanation:
приведение в соответствие со стандартами (нормативами) ЕС и оценка удовлетворения требований (потребителя)

ЕС = European Community
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3приведение в соответствие с
mk_lab
3 +2обеспечение соответствия нормам (стандартам) и процедурам контроля качества ЕС
Alina Barrow


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ec alignment & satisfaction appraisal
приведение в соответствие с


Explanation:
приведение в соответствие со стандартами (нормативами) ЕС и оценка удовлетворения требований (потребителя)

ЕС = European Community

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
57 mins

agree  kalambaka: ...и оценка степени (меры) удовлетворения запросов клиента
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
2 days8 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ec alignment & satisfaction appraisal
обеспечение соответствия нормам (стандартам) и процедурам контроля качества ЕС


Explanation:
* ЕС alignment* :
Growth in electronic commerce (EC) continues to exceed growth rates in traditional markets and continues to offer new and different opportunities than traditional businesses. Its failures, however, suggest that many firms are not following successful strategies and have failed to align their EC strategies with business strategies. Observing practices at 12 companies provided insight into the impact of EC alignment on organizational profitability.

Alina Barrow
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
2 days8 hrs