KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

IT entity

Russian translation: ИТ-отдел


11:29 Nov 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Job description
English term or phrase: IT entity
Из должностной инструкции директора по произодству (Manufacturing Director).

Implementation of own entity’s policy
• Implement the *IT entity’s* policy by establishing plans and budgets according to the entity strategic decisions

Логично предположить, что речь идет о вверенном ему подразделении /цехе/ произодстве?
UT4UT
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ИТ-отдел
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Согласен, с термином предприятие, т.к. это речь о директоре по произодству.
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ИТ-отделVadim Poguliaev
4 +2отдел информационных технологий
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it entity
отдел информационных технологий


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adelung
1 min

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it entity
ИТ-отдел


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Согласен, с термином предприятие, т.к. это речь о директоре по произодству.
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Нет, это не ИТ отдел т.к. Industrial Technology промышленная технёология или попросту произодственный участок или предприятие


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adelung
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
6 mins
  -> Thanks