KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

0.1M hydrochloric acid

Russian translation: см.


19:57 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: 0.1M hydrochloric acid
Подскажите, пожалуйста, что означает 0,1М? If the capsules, fails to disintegrate, repeat the test on six additional capsules, replacing water in the vessel with 0.1M hydrochloric acid or artificial gastric juice.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
это значит, что ее концентрация 0,1 моль/л (по-русски также обозначается 0,1 М)
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5см.Nina Nikitina
50.1 (М) моль соляной кислоты; 0.1 Молекулярного веса соляной кислоты в 1 литре воды. М моль/литр
irinachamritski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
0.1m hydrochloric acid
см.


Explanation:
это значит, что ее концентрация 0,1 моль/л (по-русски также обозначается 0,1 М)

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
13 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  andress
20 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Michael Moskowitz
22 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
29 mins

agree  Veronika LIvshits
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
0.1m hydrochloric acid
0.1 (М) моль соляной кислоты; 0.1 Молекулярного веса соляной кислоты в 1 литре воды. М моль/литр


Explanation:
0.1 Молекулярного веса соляной кислоты в 1 литре воды

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
irinachamritski
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish