KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

Deep Support Tech

Russian translation: технология комплексной поддержки/концепция комплексной поддержки


07:23 Feb 8, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / управление проектами
English term or phrase: Deep Support Tech
The “Deep Support Tech” (DST) concept is the contemporary modernization of the previous service portfolio of conventional service providers in the trading & and engineering sector. It combines the legitimate demands of clients with the innovative potentials of the company's service. The result is an optimized process and/or handling, which guarantees the best possible result to meet the client’s individual demands! It’s what makes latent project potentials and customer expectations obvious and allows for an intelligent project management in the first place
valkri
Russian translation:технология комплексной поддержки/концепция комплексной поддержки
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2технология комплексной поддержки/концепция комплексной поддержки
Vadim Kadyrov
3углубленная поддержка
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deep support tech
технология комплексной поддержки/концепция комплексной поддержки


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://www.cemi.rssi.ru/news/science/index.php?ELEMENT_ID=70...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: или сопровождения
7 mins

agree  Vladys
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deep support tech
углубленная поддержка


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 мин (2012-02-08 07:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если ваш продукт уже продается на рынке и ваш бизнес отвечает критериям, приведенным ниже, у вашего стартапа есть возможность стать участником специальной программы ***углубленной поддержки*** Microsoft. Отобранные участники получают возможность взаимодействия в индивидуальном режиме с российским офисом Microsoft, включая единую «точку входа» и план совместной работы, приспособленный к уникальным нуждам конкретного стартапа.
http://www.microsoft.com/ru/ru/ms-start/programs/bizsparkone...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2012-02-08 08:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более серьезные обязанности, принимаемые на себя сертифицированными партнерами, означают и более высокий уровень вознаграждений и ***углубленную поддержку*** от корпорации Dell.
http://partnerdirect.dell.com/sites/channel/ru_ru/Partner-Pr...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20