KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

loading / loading overall

Russian translation: концентрация /измеренная концентрация

10:06 Feb 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: loading / loading overall
Описание отбора пробы амина
...
After closing the sampling valve, the sample bottle lid should be placed on the bottle, but not
closed tightly so as to avoid a possible pressure build-up by released gases. The sample bottle
should be labelled properly. ...

After calculating the acid gas loading, a
correction has to be made to the results to compensate for the additional solution used to catch
the sample. The correction is shown below.
Далее идет формула.
https://i.imgur.com/3fI2ZIc.jpg

with

CO2 Loading overall: result of CO2 content determination based on Chapter 4.2 for
sample + absorption liquid in Nm3/t
m1: Mass of absorption liquid in g
m2: Mass of sample in g

Возникли сомнения насчет loading и loading overall - концентрация и общая концентрация?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:концентрация /измеренная концентрация
Explanation:
измеренная - в смысле то, что они измерили по пробе вместе с этой жидкостью доп. раствора.
По формуле они из измеренной (полной) концентрации вычисляют фактическую, вводя поправку на учет массы жидкости
Концентрацию они выражают в кубометрах газа при норм. условия на тонну рабочей жидкости
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4действительная
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
3концентрация /измеренная концентрация
Enote
Summary of reference entries provided
didimblog

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
действительная


Explanation:
См. определение "действительное значение физической величины"

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
концентрация /измеренная концентрация


Explanation:
измеренная - в смысле то, что они измерили по пробе вместе с этой жидкостью доп. раствора.
По формуле они из измеренной (полной) концентрации вычисляют фактическую, вводя поправку на учет массы жидкости
Концентрацию они выражают в кубометрах газа при норм. условия на тонну рабочей жидкости

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Благодарю.




Reference comments


1 day 9 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
"...степень насыщения амина не должна превышать 0,35 моль CO2 на моль амина", - http://www.vesti-gas.ru/sites/default/files/attachments/vgn-...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4