KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

incentive agreement

Russian translation: соглашение о стимулировании

06:34 Feb 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: incentive agreement
INCENTIVE AGREEMENT
This incentive agreement (“the Agreement”) is made effective as of the []February2018 (the “Effective Date”) by and between:
1.
EXMAR Shipmanagement NV, a Belgian limited liability company with Company Number BE 0442 176 676 RPR Antwerp, and having its registered office at 20 De Gerlachekaai, 2000 Antwerpen, Belgium (hereinafter referred to as “EXM”),
And
2.
Global LNG Limited, a limited liability company with Company Number C-82174 and having its registered office at 18/2 South Street, Valletta VLT 1102, Malta (hereinafter referred to as “GLL”),
EXM and GLL are individually referred to as “Party” and jointly as “Parties”
WHEREAS:
а.
GLL is desirous of converting the Vessel into a floating storage and offloading unit (the “Conversion”);
b. GLL and EXM have entered into a ship management agreement dated 02 October 2017, as amended, regarding the vessel management of the Vessel;
с.
GLL and EXM have entered into a service agreement dated 10 November 2017 regarding the provision services with regard to the FEED design of the conversion of the Vessel;
d. GLL and EXM have entered into a procurement agency agreement dated 02 February 2018 regarding the provision of procurement services for the conversion of the Vessel;
e. GLL and EXM have entered or shall enter imminently into a project supervision agreement regarding the supervision of the conversion of the Vessel;
f. The contracts, listed in whereas (b) – (e) of this Agreement, shall be jointly referred to as the “Conversion Contracts”;
g. GLL is desirous incentivize EXM in order to perform all services (the “Services”) , as foreseen in the Conversion Contracts,in such a way that the Conversion is completed successfully within budget and within the foreseen time schedule;
h. Parties have agreed on the following terms and conditions in order to implement the envisaged incentive.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:соглашение о стимулировании
Explanation:
Подписано соглашение о стимулировании строительства жилья ...
www.vkonline.ru/.../podpisano-soglashenie-o-stimulirovanii-...
Подписано соглашение о стимулировании строительства жилья эконом-класса. Опубликовано: 03.05.2011 13:51 Фоторепортер: Владимир Котмишев. Правительство Самарской области, ОАО "Агентство по ипотечному жилищному кредитованию" и "Самарский областной фонд жилья и ипотеки" заключили ...

https://online.zakon.kz/Document/?doc_id=1024941
Соглашение между Правительством Республики Казахстан и Правительством Соединенных Штатов Америки о стимулировании капиталовложений (г. Вашингтон, 19 мая 1992 г.) Вступило в силу с момента подписания. Правительство Республики Казахстан и Правительство Соединенных Штатов Америки ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2соглашение о стимулировании
mk_lab
4поощрительный контракт/соглашение
Araks


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
соглашение о стимулировании


Explanation:
Подписано соглашение о стимулировании строительства жилья ...
www.vkonline.ru/.../podpisano-soglashenie-o-stimulirovanii-...
Подписано соглашение о стимулировании строительства жилья эконом-класса. Опубликовано: 03.05.2011 13:51 Фоторепортер: Владимир Котмишев. Правительство Самарской области, ОАО "Агентство по ипотечному жилищному кредитованию" и "Самарский областной фонд жилья и ипотеки" заключили ...

https://online.zakon.kz/Document/?doc_id=1024941
Соглашение между Правительством Республики Казахстан и Правительством Соединенных Штатов Америки о стимулировании капиталовложений (г. Вашингтон, 19 мая 1992 г.) Вступило в силу с момента подписания. Правительство Республики Казахстан и Правительство Соединенных Штатов Америки ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko
35 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Alekseev
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поощрительный контракт/соглашение


Explanation:
"поощрительный контракт" (incentive contract) - принятый экономический термин, широко используемый особенно в сфере грузоперевозок.

Example sentence(s):
  • В поощрительном контракте не должно содержаться иных механизмов мотивации при отсутствии механизма контроля затрат
  • поощрительный контракт должен мотивировать подрядчика применить максимум усилий во всех сферах, подлежащих стимулированию

    https://ur-consul.ru/Bibli/Rukovodstvo-po-zakupkam.84.html
Araks
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4