Mechanically inclined

Russian translation: технический склад ума

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Mechanically inclined
Описание вакансии. Требования к кандидату на должность техника по контролю состояния трубопроводов:

Mechanically inclined
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:технический склад ума
Explanation:
https://www.quora.com/What-does-it-mean-to-be-mechanically-i...
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1технический склад ума
Maxim Seregin
3 +1Знания в области механики?
Maxim Seregin
3склонный работать руками
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanically inclined
Знания в области механики?


Explanation:
Со склонностью к механике, если дословно, насколько я понимаю

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: знания/опыт в области мех. оборудования
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mechanically inclined
склонный работать руками


Explanation:
Ну то есть они ищут человека, который, что называется, умеет/любит гайки крутить.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanically inclined
технический склад ума


Explanation:
https://www.quora.com/What-does-it-mean-to-be-mechanically-i...

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Віктор Коваль
1 hr