KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

die cart

Russian translation: мундштук пресса; матрицедержатель


08:28 Mar 31, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: die cart
Экструзионные головки
Movable die cart with integrated air distribution
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:мундштук пресса; матрицедержатель
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3мундштук пресса; матрицедержатель
Ksenia ILINSKA
4подвижная форма
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Movable die cart
подвижная форма


Explanation:
вообще дословно - подвижная форма на тележке, но мне кажется что просто "подвижная форма " звучит гораздо лучше

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мундштук пресса; матрицедержатель


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: подвижный матрицедержатель
1 hr

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day9 hrs