International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

Sulfur amine recovery facility

Russian translation: условия (для) восстановления сернистого амина


10:45 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Sulfur amine recovery facility
The project includes:

o Sulfur amine recovery facility
xxxtransl1
Russian translation:условия (для) восстановления сернистого амина
Explanation:
условия (для) восстановления сернистого амина
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
Thank you, Maya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2устройство / установка для регенерации амина
Boris Kimel
4 +1условия (для) восстановления сернистого амина
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfur amine recovery facility
условия (для) восстановления сернистого амина


Explanation:
условия (для) восстановления сернистого амина

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Maya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ol_Besh :)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sulfur amine recovery facility
устройство / установка для регенерации амина


Explanation:
насчет sulfur -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-12-08 11:40:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(кнопку рано нажал) - так вот - либо амин действительно сернистый, либо регенерируется (рекуперируется) в виде сульфата, тогда - сернокислый; контекст был бы кстати.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

agree  Victor Potapov
15 hrs