KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

international

Russian translation: международная (-ый, -ое, -ые)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international
Russian translation:международная (-ый, -ое, -ые)
Entered by: Mary Maksimova

03:43 Nov 22, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: international
just the single word "international" to go on a display board
Karen
международная (-ый, -ое, -ые)
Explanation:
Смотря что имеется в виду.
Selected response from:

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5международная (-ый, -ое, -ые)Bakytbek
4международный (mezhdunarodniy)
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
международная (-ый, -ое, -ые)


Explanation:
Смотря что имеется в виду.

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
международный (mezhdunarodniy)


Explanation:
международный (mezhdunarodniy)with a masculine noun
международная (mezhdunarodnаya)with a feminin noun


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4