KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

100% food grade materials

Russian translation: 100 % материал для пищевых продуктов


13:18 Jan 14, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: 100% food grade materials
All cutlery is produced using only 100% food grade materials and has a high gloss finish.
Demo
Russian translation:100 % материал для пищевых продуктов
Explanation:
Ultimate translation might be something like: "Все столовые приборы изготовлены только с применением материалов, на 100% (стопроцентно) совместимых с пищевыми продуктами".
Selected response from:

Andrey STULPE
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5100 % материал для пищевых продуктовAndrey STULPE
4 +1речь не идет о стали?
Medved


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
100 % материал для пищевых продуктов


Explanation:
Ultimate translation might be something like: "Все столовые приборы изготовлены только с применением материалов, на 100% (стопроцентно) совместимых с пищевыми продуктами".

Andrey STULPE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitali antipov
8 mins

agree  Vladimir Filipenko
12 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
24 mins

agree  AndrewBM: с применением материалов, на 100% совместимых с пищевыми продуктами
40 mins

agree  Milana_R
15 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
речь не идет о стали?


Explanation:
тогда можно смело говорить о столовых приборах из 100% пищевой стали с блестящей полированной поверхностью

Medved
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
15 hrs