KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

rates

Russian translation: темпы роста


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:growth rates
Russian translation:темпы роста
Entered by: Igor Kreknin

05:31 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: rates
Top-10 Rx preparation with highest growth rates best in 2002
elena
словарные статьи:
Explanation:
growth rates темпы роста

growth rates темпы роста
Сложный годовой темп роста в течение нескольких полных финансовых лет. Если за первый или последний год значение отрицательно или равно нулю, рост является незначительным.

(Lingvo8)
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7словарные статьи:
Igor Kreknin
3 +1прироста
Yuri Grachev
3 +1См. ниже2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
словарные статьи:


Explanation:
growth rates темпы роста

growth rates темпы роста
Сложный годовой темп роста в течение нескольких полных финансовых лет. Если за первый или последний год значение отрицательно или равно нулю, рост является незначительным.

(Lingvo8)

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
15 hrs

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
2 days23 hrs

agree  Roman Zolotonosov
3 days9 hrs

agree  Mark Kalinin
3 days17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
Десятка лучших продаваемых лечебных препаратов - лидеров продаж 2002 года

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marichka
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прироста


Explanation:
согл. с Игорем
"темп роста" - вещь "более общая"; "прирост" характеризуется конкретным временным диапазоном (2002).

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: прироста
2 hrs
  -> спасибо