KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

Aplication Specialist

Russian translation: 1) специалист по эксплуатации; 2) специалист по применению/использованию (продуктов, товаров)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Application Specialist
Russian translation:1) специалист по эксплуатации; 2) специалист по применению/использованию (продуктов, товаров)
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

12:10 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Aplication Specialist
so that the launch of new products can be effectively,we ask that only those people participate who are directly involved in the marketing and sale of HUMAN, i.e.Sales&Marketing Managers,Product Managers and Application Specialists.
elena
специалист по эксплуатации / специалист по применению продуктов (товаров)
Explanation:
"По эксплуатации" можно, если речь идет о каких-либо машинах, механизмах, приспособлениях.
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2специалист по эксплуатации / специалист по применению продуктов (товаров)
Yakov Tomara
3специалист в области применения (этой продукции/разработки)
alla dunbar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
специалист по эксплуатации / специалист по применению продуктов (товаров)


Explanation:
"По эксплуатации" можно, если речь идет о каких-либо машинах, механизмах, приспособлениях.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 970
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
специалист в области применения (этой продукции/разработки)


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483