KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

Vice-President Information Systems

Russian translation: вице-президент ПО информационным системам


19:02 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Vice-President Information Systems
лучше вице-президент информационных систем? как-то странно звучит, по-моему
Svetlana Podkolzina
Portugal
Russian translation:вице-президент ПО информационным системам
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Вице-президент информационной службы (такой-то компании, например)
Olga Demiryurek
3 +1вице-президент ПО информационным системам
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вице-президент ПО информационным системам


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вице-президент информационной службы (такой-то компании, например)


Explanation:
Вроде бы так говорят

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 19:08:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вице-президент информационных служб

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
4 mins