KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

buying consideration

Russian translation: покупательские намерения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buying consideration
Russian translation:покупательские намерения
Entered by: tanin

11:40 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: buying consideration
Behind Rosno, Rosgosstrakh scores second best in buying consideration; but due to a high brand awareness,
Spasskiye Vorota obtains the same Relevant Set share.
+
Rosno is in the top of mind-brand, but Rosgosstrakh the main provider. Rosno should aim at the sagnificant funnel gap between consideration and pyrchase.
Если можно, интересно посмотреть также перевод последнего предложения...
tanin
покупательские намерения
Explanation:
Или: намерение клиента/покупателя приобрести тот или иной продукт. Устоявшегося термина, насколько мне известно, не существует. Речь идет о том, какой из брэндов в первую очередь приходит в голову клиенту, когда он раздумывает над приобретением того или иного страхового продукта. Это соответствует и предложению ниже: Росно следует подумать над сокращением значительного разрыва между намерением приобрести ее продукт и собственно его покупкой.
Selected response from:

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1покупательские намерения
Yuri Melnikov
4сравнительные характеристики (товаров/услуг)
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сравнительные характеристики (товаров/услуг)


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
покупательские намерения


Explanation:
Или: намерение клиента/покупателя приобрести тот или иной продукт. Устоявшегося термина, насколько мне известно, не существует. Речь идет о том, какой из брэндов в первую очередь приходит в голову клиенту, когда он раздумывает над приобретением того или иного страхового продукта. Это соответствует и предложению ниже: Росно следует подумать над сокращением значительного разрыва между намерением приобрести ее продукт и собственно его покупкой.

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero
2 hrs