KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

whole product

Russian translation: интегрированный/комплексный продукт


07:46 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: whole product
A whole product is defined as the complete set of products and services

Russian translation:интегрированный/комплексный продукт
Explanation:
Она представила систему Office/2 — интегрированный продукт для автоматизации ...
www.pcweek.ru/Year2000/N15/CP1251/News/chapt3.htm

«Группа Ренессанс Страхование» разработала комплексный продукт по страхованию VIP ...
www.m3m.ru/news/0/2003/7/21/7957.html

... приобретением становится не утилитарный товар, а комплексный продукт с сервисным ...
www.technolegion.ru/shop/lam/
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3интегрированный/комплексный продукт
Vladimir Pochinov
5Полный набор(выбор, перечень) товаров и услугxxxAlex Zelkind
4совокупный продукт
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
интегрированный/комплексный продукт


Explanation:
Она представила систему Office/2 — интегрированный продукт для автоматизации ...
www.pcweek.ru/Year2000/N15/CP1251/News/chapt3.htm

«Группа Ренессанс Страхование» разработала комплексный продукт по страхованию VIP ...
www.m3m.ru/news/0/2003/7/21/7957.html

... приобретением становится не утилитарный товар, а комплексный продукт с сервисным ...
www.technolegion.ru/shop/lam/

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara: Похоже. С праздником!
1 day7 mins

agree  Galina Blankenship: "совокупный" тоже звучит хорошо
12 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совокупный продукт


Explanation:
возможно.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Полный набор(выбор, перечень) товаров и услуг


Explanation:
Сразу понятно о чём идёт речь

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138