KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

CRTB assumption

Russian translation: исходное предположение, сделанное на основании результатов теста на критическое мышление


09:26 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: CRTB assumption
To define a whole product is obviously dependent on your target customer and CRTB assumption

Russian translation:исходное предположение, сделанное на основании результатов теста на критическое мышление
Explanation:
CRTB = Critical Reasoning Test Battery = тест (набор тестов) на критическое мышление



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-01-18 10:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оказывается, речь идет о Compelling Reasons To Buy = неопровержимые (убедительные) доводы в пользу покупки
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2исходное предположение, сделанное на основании результатов теста на критическое мышление
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1предполагаемые неопровержимые (убедительные) доводы в пользу покупки
Vladimir Pochinov
5от предполагаемых причин покупки
Oleg Sollogub
5CRediTaBility assumptionxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CRediTaBility assumption


Explanation:
Подразамевание(предположение) доверия со стороны клиента

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Pochinov: CRTB = Compelling Reasons To Buy
20 mins
  -> Не верю! :) В маркетинге обычно не приняты аббревиатуры, приняты просто сокращения "трудных" слов. Мы тут имеем дело с инструкцией для персонала, а персонал обычно не настолько грамотен чтобы понимать такие аббревиатуры :)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crtb assumption
предполагаемые неопровержимые (убедительные) доводы в пользу покупки


Explanation:
CRTB = Compelling Reasons To Buy

Target Market Segmentation using customer/client/end user Compelling Reason to Buy (CRTB) ...
www.sustainablegrowthawards.co.za/NewArticles/ Making%20your%20numbers.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
50 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crtb assumption
исходное предположение, сделанное на основании результатов теста на критическое мышление


Explanation:
CRTB = Critical Reasoning Test Battery = тест (набор тестов) на критическое мышление



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-01-18 10:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оказывается, речь идет о Compelling Reasons To Buy = неопровержимые (убедительные) доводы в пользу покупки

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shakhroman
0 min

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: похоже
4 mins

neutral  xxxAlex Zelkind: Первый раз о таком слышу
13 mins
  -> CRTB = Compelling Reasons To Buy (как выяснилось:))

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crtb assumption
от предполагаемых причин покупки


Explanation:
ИЛИ: "от предполагаемых причин, заставляющих сделать покупку"

Oleg Sollogub
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1093