KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

extending further the benefits of the product.

Russian translation: раскрываются (становятся ясными) другие достоинства данного продукта


13:33 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: extending further the benefits of the product.
Potential product represents the ostensible growth path of the benefits conveyed by the product as it is enhanced and as it is complemented and strengthened by other products and services, thereby extending further the benefits of the product.

Russian translation:раскрываются (становятся ясными) другие достоинства данного продукта
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3раскрываются (становятся ясными) другие достоинства данного продукта
Victor Sidelnikov
4посредствлм этого наращивая далее выгоды/(преимущества) данного продукта
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
раскрываются (становятся ясными) другие достоинства данного продукта


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5823
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
39 mins

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Galina Blankenship: я бы сказала "таким образом далее раскрывая достоинства продукта"
12 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посредствлм этого наращивая далее выгоды/(преимущества) данного продукта


Explanation:
Удачи, Маша!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669