KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

pull together the nacessary bits

Russian translation: связать воедино все необходимые элементы


14:24 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: pull together the nacessary bits
They will often pull together the necessary bits to make it all work

Russian translation:связать воедино все необходимые элементы
Explanation:
Возможно: подобрать все необходимые компоненты (в зависимости от контекста)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3связать воедино все необходимые элементы
Vladimir Pochinov
4увязать все нужные элементы/(компоненты, концы, процедуры, действия)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
связать воедино все необходимые элементы


Explanation:
Возможно: подобрать все необходимые компоненты (в зависимости от контекста)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Galina Blankenship
12 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
увязать все нужные элементы/(компоненты, концы, процедуры, действия)


Explanation:
тоже возможно. Удачи, Маша!
New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669