KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

temporarily deployments

Russian translation: временные размещения, такие как миссии по поддержке мира ООН


14:17 Jan 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: temporarily deployments
temporarily deployments such as Un pease keeping missions
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:временные размещения, такие как миссии по поддержке мира ООН
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-01-25 15:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, \"Временные размещения сил\"
Сноска из словаря:
Noun 1. deployment - the distribution of forces in preparation for battle or work
preparation, readying - the activity of putting or setting in order in advance of some act or purpose; \"preparations for the ceremony had begun\"
redeployment, redisposition - the withdrawal and redistribution of forces in an attempt to use them more effectively


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-01-25 15:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"временное размещение сил\".. в ед.числе :)
Selected response from:

aida_ist
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5силы временного развертывания
Irene Maslova
4временные размещения, такие как миссии по поддержке мира ООН
aida_ist
3временные миссии, например,..
Polina Vybornova


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
силы временного развертывания


Explanation:
силы временного развертывания, как, например, силы ООН для поддержания мира в регионе

Irene Maslova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Vybornova
6 mins

agree  nrabate
33 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
44 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
10 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
временные миссии, например,..


Explanation:
Полагаю, что это миссии, войска и т.п., временно разворачиваемые на какой-то территории. Без контекста сложно.

Polina Vybornova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
временные размещения, такие как миссии по поддержке мира ООН


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-01-25 15:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, \"Временные размещения сил\"
Сноска из словаря:
Noun 1. deployment - the distribution of forces in preparation for battle or work
preparation, readying - the activity of putting or setting in order in advance of some act or purpose; \"preparations for the ceremony had begun\"
redeployment, redisposition - the withdrawal and redistribution of forces in an attempt to use them more effectively


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-01-25 15:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"временное размещение сил\".. в ед.числе :)

aida_ist
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 33