KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Customer Relationship Management

Russian translation: организация взаимоотношений с клиентами


15:57 Aug 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Customer Relationship Management
вот типа рписание, что это такое ... как перевести - ума не приложу
----

CRM, or Customer Relationship Management, is a company-wide business strategy designed to reduce costs and increase profitability by solidifying customer loyalty. True CRM brings together information from all data sources within an organization (and where appropriate, from outside the organization) to give one, holistic view of each customer in real time. This allows customer facing employees in such areas as sales, customer support, and marketing to make quick yet informed decisions on everything from cross-selling and upselling opportunities to target marketing strategies to competitive positioning tactics.

Once thought of as a type of software, CRM has evolved into a customer-centric philosophy that must permeate an entire organization. There are three key elements to a successful CRM initiative: people, process, and technology. The people throughout a company-from the CEO to each and every customer service rep-need to buy in to and support CRM. A company's business processes must be reengineered to bolster its CRM initiative, often from the view of, How can this process better serve the customer? Firms must select the right technology to drive these improved processes, provide the best data to the employees, and be easy enough to operate that users won't balk. If one of these three foundations is not sound, the entire CRM structure will crumble.


It's a strategy used to learn more about customers' needs and behaviors in order to develop stronger relationships with them. After all, good customer relationships are at the heart of business success. There are many technological components to CRM, but thinking about CRM in primarily technological terms is a mistake. The more useful way to think about CRM is as a process that will help bring together lots of pieces of information about customers, sales, marketing effectiveness, responsiveness and market trends.


If customer relationships are the heart of business success, then CRM is the valve the pumps a company's life blood. As such, CRM is best suited to help businesses use people, processes, and technology gain insight into the behavior and value of customers. This insight allows for improved customer service, increased call center efficiency, added cross-sell and upsell opportunities, improved close rates, streamlined sales and marketing processes, improved customer profiling and targeting, reduced costs, and increased share of customer and overall profitability.


This sounds like a panacea, but CRM is not without its challenges. For CRM to be truly effective, an organization must convince its staff that change is good and that CRM will benefit them. Then it must analyze its business processes to decide which need to be reengineered and how best to go about it. Next is to decide what kind of customer information is relevant and how it will be used. Finally, a team of carefully selected executives must choose the right technology to automate what it is that needs to be automated. This process, depending upon the size of the company and the breadth of data, can take anywhere from a few weeks to a year or more. And although some firms are using Web-based CRM technologies for only hundreds of dollars per month per user, large companies may spends millions to purchase, install, and customize the technology required to support its CRM initiative.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:организация взаимоотношений с клиентами
Explanation:
management это и "организация"
Selected response from:

Voloshka
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5организация взаимоотношений с клиентамиVoloshka
3 +4управление (взаимо)отношениями с клиентами
tanyazst
4 +2организация отношений с клиентурой
VLAS-FLC.COM
5Система поддержки продажSADtg
4 +1CRM - оставить без перевода. Управление отношениями с клиентами.
Elena Robert
4 +1управление связями с клиентами, управление взаимоотношениями с клиентами
Vitali Stanisheuski
3Эффективное использование клиентской базы и построение отношений с клиентами
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer relationship management
управление связями с клиентами, управление взаимоотношениями с клиентами


Explanation:
управление связями с клиентами, управление взаимоотношениями с клиентами
а то и просто CRM - мол, все знают

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2006-08-01 16:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот ишшо:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=1570369

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov: взаимоотношениями (так чаще встречается, из собственного икспириенса)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
customer relationship management
организация взаимоотношений с клиентами


Explanation:
management это и "организация"

Voloshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: организация мне нравится, хотя канонический перевод - управление
22 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
41 mins

agree  Rusinterp
53 mins

agree  Natalie Lyssova
15 hrs

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
customer relationship management
управление (взаимо)отношениями с клиентами


Explanation:
управление (взаимо)отношениями с клиентами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2006-08-01 16:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше наверно без (взаимо)...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2006-08-01 16:09:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

цум байшпиль: http://www.dot.ru/ru/services/systems/crm/

tanyazst
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
26 mins

agree  Arkadi Burkov: суппорт
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: управление (взаимо)отношениями с клиентами
2 hrs

agree  Vanda Nissen
16 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer relationship management
организация отношений с клиентурой


Explanation:
вариант

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Влад!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer relationship management
CRM - оставить без перевода. Управление отношениями с клиентами.


Explanation:
Я просто хотела сказать, что сама аббревиатура CRM обычно встречается без перевода, а насчет расшифровки я со всеми коллегами согласна.
Вот, полезный сайт: http://www.crmonline.ru/crm/



CRM - это концепция управления проактивными взаимоотношениями с покупателем. В терминах управления бизнесом предприятия это система организации работы front-office с ориентировкой на потребности клиента, на проактивную работу с клиентом. В сравнении с ориентированием бизнеса на совершенствование работы back-office путем использования преимуществ ERP систем, CRM нацелен на совершенствование продаж, а не на производства как такового.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-08-01 16:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот формулировка Partner Group с использованием именно того термина, который я привела в качестве расшифровки: "Управление отношениями с клиентами - бизнес-стратегия, предназначенная для оптимизации доходов, прибыльности и удовлетворенности клиентов.
Gartner Group "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-08-01 16:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще названия переводных книг о CRM, подтверждающие именно эту формулировку.
КНИГИ О CRM
Почему не работают системы управления отношениями с клиентами (CRM): Как добиться успеха, позволив клиентам управлять отношениями с вашей компанией.

Ньюэлл Ф.

Издательство: Добрая книга Год издания: 2004 ISBN: 5-98124-020-2

Готовы ли Вы к войне за клиента?: Стратегия управления взаимоотношениями с клиентами (CRM).

Черкашин П.А.

"Интернет-университет информационных технологий - ИНТУИТ.ру" Год издания: 2004, страниц: 380 ISBN: 5-9556-0016-7



Elena Robert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "управление (взаимо)отношениями с клиентами." Всё-таки надо перевести. Все слова в русском для этого есть :)// Думаю, аббревиатуру всё-таки можно расшифровать и на языке оригинала тоже.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Я только аббревиатуру предлагаю не переводить, а расшифровку - конечно!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer relationship management
Эффективное использование клиентской базы и построение отношений с клиентами


Explanation:

вот еще варианты:

CRM – Customer Relationship Management. Эффективное использование клиентской базы и построение отношений с клиентами
11.07.2006 - 14 Kb - http://www.e-ducate.ru/info/5992

CRM (Customer Relationship Management — управление обслуживанием клиентов). — Да здравствует!
25.03.2006 - 49 Kb - http://search.computerra.ru/search/results.html?PA.

CRM - бизнес на лояльности, клиент-ориентированная стратегия Customer Relationship Management
16.06.2006 - 25 Kb - http://www.nuke-tops.ru/index.php?module=


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer relationship management
Система поддержки продаж


Explanation:
Такой термин используется несколькими компаниями-интеграторами, на мой взгляд - гораздо лучше звучит и отражает суть, чем перевод "под кальку"

SADtg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian