KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

INLINE WITH

Russian translation: соответствует/согласуется с...


11:21 Oct 20, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: INLINE WITH
LOCATION QUOTAS TO BE MONITORED – ENSURE GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION IS INLINE WITH NATIONAL DISTRIBUTION – PM TO CONFIRM WITH LIGHTSPEED
katerina24
Russian translation:соответствует/согласуется с...
Explanation:
is in line with...

Удостоверьтесь/убедитесь, что географическое распределение соответствует/согласуется с...
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5соответствует
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +3соответствует/согласуется с...
Kirill Semenov
3соответствует
Anastasia Novoselova
3согласована с
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inline with
соответствует


Explanation:
соотносится с

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Svetlana Grudnina
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
13 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zoya Askarova
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inline with
соответствует/согласуется с...


Explanation:
is in line with...

Удостоверьтесь/убедитесь, что географическое распределение соответствует/согласуется с...

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 146
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: согласуется лучше, наверное
2 mins
  -> главное, идея понятна

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
13 mins

agree  Valery Kaminski
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inline with
согласована с


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inline with
соответствует


Explanation:
Though I think it should be "in line with"

Anastasia Novoselova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian