KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

ASSETS

Russian translation: ниже


06:42 Mar 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / шаблон письма для почтовой рекламы
English term or phrase: ASSETS
Это пункт заголовочной части письма.
Вот заголовок полностью:
COPY DECK: 01/01/07
JOB#: 07000.H.013
ROUND: Final
CREATIVE: OlyOne/RWork
CAMPAIGN: Demand Generation
OFFER: “The Success Files: 65 Small and Midsize Companies Tell Their Stories.”
ASSETS: T1 Email, Landing Page, Thank You Page, Confirmation Email, Letter, Brochure/Card)
CLIENT CONTACT: Leo,..
Georgiy Moiseenko
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
активы в смысле элементы предложения/работы/заказа

как вариант: содержание
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ниже
Sergei Tumanov
4секции
Faina Furman
3Приложения
Igor Boyko
3компоненты
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets
ниже


Explanation:
активы в смысле элементы предложения/работы/заказа

как вариант: содержание

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman: содержание
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assets
секции


Explanation:
Multitran:
секция (в титульных листах документов)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-30 09:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле "части" документа. В данном случае, это Web-странички одного рекламного блока, поэтому Сережин вариант "содержание" вполне уместен.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=asset
Faina Furman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets
компоненты


Explanation:
Юридическая компания Jguard
Аудиовизуальные компоненты сайта представляют собой удобное средство передачи информации.
... либо интеллектуальной деятельности Ваших работников (сотрудников) необходимо зарегистрировать Ваши права на аудиовизуальные компоненты сайта. ...
www.jguard.ru/services/obj1151763063/obj1154003415

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets
Приложения


Explanation:
Логично вроде :)

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136