KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

with the right mindset

Russian translation: с правильным настроем


19:50 Mar 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / описание компании
English term or phrase: with the right mindset
Our ability to attract and deploy experienced professionals with the right mindset offers customers a truly competitive advantage
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:с правильным настроем
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3с правильным настроем
Konstantin Kisin
4с соответстствующим (или подходящим) мирозрением
Anna Makhorkina
3мыслящих максимально эффективно
Olga Dyakova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
с правильным настроем


Explanation:
:)

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: добавил бы "мыслей"
5 mins

agree  xxxIreneN
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
7 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с соответстствующим (или подходящим) мирозрением


Explanation:
...как вариант...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-31 21:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:) "мировоззрением"

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Konstantin Kisin: а что такое "мирозрение"?
9 mins
  -> :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мыслящих максимально эффективно


Explanation:
мыслящих в нужном русле :)

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24