KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

instantly redeemable

Russian translation: подлежащий обмену (оплате) на месте


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instantly redeemable
Russian translation:подлежащий обмену (оплате) на месте
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

12:32 Apr 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / newsletter
English term or phrase: instantly redeemable
The product launch will be supported by a promo sticker that carries serving suggestions and recipes and an instantly redeemable $1 coupon.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
подлежащий обмену на месте
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5подлежащий обмену на месте
Mikhail Kropotov
4доступный для моментального погашения
Vitali Stanisheuski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
подлежащий обмену на месте


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayadina: "..моментальному обмену"?
12 mins

agree  Vitali Stanisheuski: принимаемый в уплату на месте
25 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
30 mins

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
4 hrs

agree  Roman Bardachev: принимаемый к оплате на месте
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доступный для моментального погашения


Explanation:
по смыслу так:
доступный для моментального погашения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-07 12:36:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя как-то по-компьютерному звучит, это бы в контексте электронной коммерции , возможно и подошло бы. Какой у Вас контекст?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-04-07 12:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

действующий подарочный купон (сертификат) на сумму 1 доллар

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-04-07 12:47:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

действующий - в том смысле, что уже действует, не надо ждать его активации, т.е. он работает как только, так сразу - instantly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-04-07 13:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. также мою версию в поле agree в ответе Михаила

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: по смыслу-то вопросов как бы и не возникало. Проблема в формулировке и вписывании в данное конкретное предложение ;(

Asker: Это сыр будут с такой бедой продавать.

Asker: Да, именно он