KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

follow the Leadership in Energy and Environment Design

Russian translation: учитывать требования программы сертификации экологически безопасных зданий (LEED)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow the Leadership in Energy and Environment Design
Russian translation:учитывать требования программы сертификации экологически безопасных зданий (LEED)
Entered by: Igor Boyko

14:50 Jan 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: follow the Leadership in Energy and Environment Design
Looking ahead, when PepsiAmericas constructs a new facility, the Company also plans to follow the Leadership in Energy and Environment Design, which extensively utilizes skylights and other natural lighting features, in addition to the Orion lighting system.
LAB_83
учитывает требования программы сертификации экологически безопасных зданий (LEED)
Explanation:
...программу сертификации экологически безопасных зданий, названную Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design (сокращенно LEED).
http://omens.ru/2006/11/22/zelenuee_doma/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-01-19 14:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее, "планирует учитывать"
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5учитывает требования программы сертификации экологически безопасных зданий (LEED)
Igor Boyko
4 +3стандарт LEED
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
follow the leadership in energy and environment design
учитывает требования программы сертификации экологически безопасных зданий (LEED)


Explanation:
...программу сертификации экологически безопасных зданий, названную Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design (сокращенно LEED).
http://omens.ru/2006/11/22/zelenuee_doma/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-01-19 14:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее, "планирует учитывать"

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
54 mins
  -> Cпасибо, Анджела!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  selma232
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
follow the leadership in energy and environment design
стандарт LEED


Explanation:
в области бережного окружения к окружающей среде.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2008-01-19 14:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например:

Orchard Garden Hotel награжден сертификатом LEED ... Сертификат LEED выдается самым экологически чистым и энергоэффективным зданиям. ...
otel-e.com/ru/design/inv/29/1875

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-01-19 15:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При желании можно пояснить:
«Лидерство в энергетическом и природоохранном проектировании»(http://www.johnsoncontrols.com/publish/ru/ru/about/sustainab...

Штаб-квартира компании Johnson Controls в г. Милуоки стата одним из первых зданий в США, получивших «золотой» рейтинг согласно новой сертификации Зеленого Совета США по строительству (U.S. Green Building Council) «Лидерство в энергетическом и природоохранном проектировании» (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design, LEED®), являющейся национальным стандартом проектирования экологичных домов.


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield: O, как вы правы. Очень хороший стандарт.
55 mins
  -> Спасибо за отношение к стандарту :)

agree  selma232
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо