KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

herbi cereals

Russian translation: злаковые от Herbi (TM)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:herbi cereals
Russian translation:злаковые от Herbi (TM)
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

03:47 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / agriculture
English term or phrase: herbi cereals
Это просто часть списка: Cereals, Herbi cereals
Спасибо всем заранее.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
злаковые от Herbi (TM)
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2008-03-08 11:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

herbi™

Ever wanted to go your own herbs and spices but the big city life keeps getting in your way? If that’s you then Herbi is here to help. Herbi, the fully adjustable hydroponic herb, lets you grow your favorite herbs and spices easily in your home. All you have to do is place Herbi in a naturally well-lit spot and you’ll be rewarded with fresh, ready to pick herbs all year round.
http://www.michaelkritzer.com/pages/product/herbi.htm

Речь идет о выращивании всего с/х культур с помощью гидропоники в домашних условиях.
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю за помощь. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5злаковые от Herbi (TM)
Igor Boyko
4зерновые культуры
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зерновые культуры


Explanation:
herba (лат.) трава, зелень
cereals (англ.) зерновые, злаки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2008-03-08 10:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Какое слово? И что значит "совместить"? И зачем?

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: А как это слово совместить с другими названиями с\х культур?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
злаковые от Herbi (TM)


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2008-03-08 11:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

herbi™

Ever wanted to go your own herbs and spices but the big city life keeps getting in your way? If that’s you then Herbi is here to help. Herbi, the fully adjustable hydroponic herb, lets you grow your favorite herbs and spices easily in your home. All you have to do is place Herbi in a naturally well-lit spot and you’ll be rewarded with fresh, ready to pick herbs all year round.
http://www.michaelkritzer.com/pages/product/herbi.htm

Речь идет о выращивании всего с/х культур с помощью гидропоники в домашних условиях.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Благодарю за помощь. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Хм, а это идея. Я и не подумала, что это может быть торговая марка. Спасибо за идею. По крайней мере, теперь понятно, откуда здесь свекла, хлопок и т.д. - и все Herbi


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla_K
45 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алла! С праздником 8 Марта Вас :)

agree  Sergey Savchenko
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  val_legrand
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks!