KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors

Russian translation: Создание безопасных условий в больнице для...


17:58 Mar 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors
Как бы вы перевели эту фразу, коллеги? Это из брошюры гоститаля о правилах безопасности.

Спасибо!
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:Создание безопасных условий в больнице для...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! Все варианты хороши по-своему!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Создание безопасных условий в больнице для...
Oleg Osipov
3 +1Безопасность персонала, пациентов и посетителей медицинского учреждения
Roman Bulkiewicz
3 +1Как сделать нашу больницу безопасным местом для...
Valery Kaminski
4см.
Nadezhda Wenzel
4Клиника, безопасная для пациентов, посетителей и сотрудниковVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors
Клиника, безопасная для пациентов, посетителей и сотрудников


Explanation:
если это заголовок

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 158

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors
Создание безопасных условий в больнице для...


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! Все варианты хороши по-своему!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
7 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Rusinterp
54 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vitals
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors
см.


Explanation:
Создание в клинике (медицинском учреждении) более безопасных условий для персонала, пациентов и посетителей.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors
Как сделать нашу больницу безопасным местом для...


Explanation:
Или

Меры по превращению нашей больницы в...

Все зависит от того, что там дальше

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko: да, более безопасным местом
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating a safer hospital for our staff, patients and visitors
Безопасность персонала, пациентов и посетителей медицинского учреждения


Explanation:
еще вариант - вдруг подойдет :)

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 hrs
  -> thanks