KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

street level promotion

Russian translation: уличная/ наружная реклама


08:57 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: street level promotion
marketing comminication method
lils
United Kingdom
Russian translation:уличная/ наружная реклама
Explanation:
http://www.goodadvice.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-03 09:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and here is an explanation of what it is

.... Explosive Promotions can promote your product at street level with street posters hoardings (glue ups), pole posters, stickers and footpath logos....
http://www.explosivepromotions.net/Street Level.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-03 09:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fotki.yandex.ru/users/phpinfo/view/16774/

http://www.artlebedev.ru/everything/uz-daewoo/matiz-outdoor/
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5уличная/ наружная реклама
Anna Mirakyan
4реклама на улицеMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
уличная/ наружная реклама


Explanation:
http://www.goodadvice.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-03 09:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and here is an explanation of what it is

.... Explosive Promotions can promote your product at street level with street posters hoardings (glue ups), pole posters, stickers and footpath logos....
http://www.explosivepromotions.net/Street Level.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-03 09:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fotki.yandex.ru/users/phpinfo/view/16774/

http://www.artlebedev.ru/everything/uz-daewoo/matiz-outdoor/

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -Lika-
11 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Iren Dragan
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Evgueni Terekhin
19 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  erika rubinstein
25 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Oleg Osipov
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реклама на улице


Explanation:
Форум Маркетинг и реклама - Реклама на улице - уличная реклама ...Форум по маркетингу и рекламе - Реклама на улице - уличная реклама, реклама на дороге, рекламные конструкции и установка рекламных щитов у дорог, ...
www.reclama.su/viewtopic.php?


Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36