KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

maximise project value

Russian translation: обеспечить максимальную эффективность проекта


12:19 Aug 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: maximise project value
The phased project approach is underpinned by the requirements to optimise the level of Front End Loading (FEL), and thereby maximise project value.

Спасибо
Nurzhan KZ
Russian translation:обеспечить максимальную эффективность проекта
Explanation:
См. выше
Selected response from:

xxxEbag
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(максимально) повысить/увеличить эффективность работ по проекту
Igor Blinov
3 +2обеспечить максимальную эффективность проектаxxxEbag
3 +2обеспечить максимальную выгодность проекта
Mikhail Kropotov
3максимально повысить отдачу от проекта
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обеспечить максимальную выгодность проекта


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: ценность
4 mins

agree  Evgueni Terekhin
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимально повысить отдачу от проекта


Explanation:
.

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обеспечить максимальную эффективность проекта


Explanation:
См. выше

xxxEbag
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins

agree  Marina Dolinsky
32 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(максимально) повысить/увеличить эффективность работ по проекту


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
17 mins
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Чем это отличается от совокупности предложенного выше? ADDED: смешно.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо. Отличается? - словами ...