KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

continuity marketing

Russian translation: маркетинговые программы для стимулирования повторных продаж


07:54 Nov 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Direct Marketing
English term or phrase: continuity marketing
Что такое, я понимаю. Есть ли удобопроизносимый русский вариант?
Спасибо!
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Russian translation:маркетинговые программы для стимулирования повторных продаж
Explanation:
маркетинг для поощрения повторных продаж
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо! Извините, что так долго!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1маркетинговые программы для стимулирования повторных продаж
Evgueni Terekhin
3непрерывный / тотальный прямой маркетингadelung


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непрерывный / тотальный прямой маркетинг


Explanation:
Continuity marketing is a method of providing goods or services to consumers that relies on direct marketing and continues into perpetuity.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Continuity_marketing
adelung
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
маркетинговые программы для стимулирования повторных продаж


Explanation:
маркетинг для поощрения повторных продаж

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Спасибо! Извините, что так долго!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marinaf3000
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

neutral  adelung: и сам бы так написал, но произносить неудобно :-)
4 days
  -> так есть и второй вариант :)))