performance proven

Russian translation: эффективность, проверенная временем

14:13 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: performance proven
This is a headline on a web-site describing an automated product.
Проверенная производительность?
проверено в работе?
гарантия качества?

Буду благодарна за любые комментарии.

Светлана
Svetlana Ball
Russian translation:эффективность, проверенная временем
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5эффективность, проверенная временем
Vadim Poguliaev
4доказанная эффективность
Yelena Pestereva
4проверенное качество
RusAnna
4проверенный на практике (в работе)
Serhiy Tkachuk
4подтверждающая производительность
Olga Nunn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
эффективность, проверенная временем


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgueni Terekhin
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Vylena
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Viсtoria Ilina: я бы предложила "эффективность проверена временем"
50 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Yana Bukharova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Onishko
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждающая производительность


Explanation:
подтверждающая производительность

Olga Nunn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проверенный на практике (в работе)


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-06 14:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

работоспособность, эксплуатационные качества, производительность, техн.характеристики и т.д. проявили себя на практике -
проверены и доказаны на практике (при практическом применении)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-06 14:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, имеются ввиду вышеперечисл.хар-ки (выбрать по контексту) соответв.оборудования (продукции)(automated product)

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проверенное качество


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2008-11-06 14:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проверенное/гарантированное качество работы

RusAnna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доказанная эффективность


Explanation:
Хорошо бы узнать, что это за товар.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search