KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

evolved

Russian translation: доработанный


19:33 Nov 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / презентация фотокамеры
English term or phrase: evolved
В презентациях на рисунках или иконках той или иной технологии или функции стоят штампики:
в одной: New или Improved
в другой: New или Evolved

e.g. Date Stamp - evolved, MOV Movie -

Evolved = improved?
tar
Russian translation:доработанный
Explanation:
Доработанный и усовершенствованный (улучшенный).
Selected response from:

Grunia
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5доработанныйGrunia
3Evolved = improved = усовершенствованный
Igor Savenkov
3моднризированоsalavat
3дополненныйRusAnna
3развитый
Elene P.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
развитый


Explanation:
да, наверное это улучшенный

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополненный


Explanation:
-

RusAnna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
моднризировано


Explanation:
АКМ - автомат Калашникова модернизированный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-11 19:37:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри, - модернизированное

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
доработанный


Explanation:
Доработанный и усовершенствованный (улучшенный).

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Vanda.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: доработанный
10 mins
  -> Thank you, svetlanac.

agree  Ol_Besh
48 mins
  -> Thank you, Ol_Besh.

agree  Karen Sughyan
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Karen.

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Regul.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Evolved = improved = усовершенствованный


Explanation:
Полагаю, что во всех случаях речь идет об усовершенствованной технологии, просто в одной презентации стоит evolved, а в другой - improved (такое разночтение бывает)

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?