KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

supplied stand

Russian translation: подставка, входящая в комплект


16:33 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: supplied stand
If placing the TV on a flat, solid surface be sure to use only the supplied stand.
meruyer_mika
Russian translation:подставка, входящая в комплект
Explanation:
мне так кажется
Selected response from:

anna_kas
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3подставка, входящая в комплект
anna_kas
4 +2входящая в комплект настольная подставка
Igor Antipin
3 +1прилагаемая подставкаMarina Dolinsky
3 +1Подставка идущая в комплекте
Sergey Popov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Подставка идущая в комплекте


Explanation:
Подставка идущая в комплекте с телевизором

Sergey Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прилагаемая подставка


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подставка, входящая в комплект


Explanation:
мне так кажется

anna_kas
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
3 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
16 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov: входящая в комплект подставка
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
входящая в комплект настольная подставка


Explanation:
Именно настольная, как у монитора. А то подставки разные бывают.
Пример: When I first got this TV, I didn't use the supplied stand but now I need to use it. However I have lost the screws that came with it.

Гуглятся на фразу почти исключительно картинки настольных подставок.

Example sentence(s):
  • Настольная подставка, подходящая по дизайну, входит в комплект поставки телевизора
  • В комплект телевизора входит настольная подставка с хромированной отделкой и пульт управления с подсветкой кнопок.
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, tschingite!

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
7 days
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!