KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

When it comes to your business needs

Russian translation: что касается потребностей Вашего бизнеса, то


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:When it comes to your business needs
Russian translation:что касается потребностей Вашего бизнеса, то
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

17:14 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: When it comes to your business needs
When it comes to your business needs you can rely on XXX to provide tailored service packages that suit all your ownership requirements


как-то сложно перевести на русский этот оборот, чтобы звучало по-русски...
meruyer_mika
что касается потребностей Вашего бизнеса, то
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-04 17:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вы всегда сможете расчитывать на ХХХ.

или
Для нужд Вашего бизнеса/предприятия Вы всегда ...
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5что касается потребностей Вашего бизнеса, тоMarina Dolinsky
4 +1Что касается необходимых для вашего бизнеса услуг (вещей)
erika rubinstein
3если дело касается коммерческой стороныjulia-julia1
3в случае возникновения производственной необходимости
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
when it comes to your business needs
что касается потребностей Вашего бизнеса, то


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-04 17:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вы всегда сможете расчитывать на ХХХ.

или
Для нужд Вашего бизнеса/предприятия Вы всегда ...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergey Mikryukov
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  erika rubinstein: Вот это как раз звучит не по-русски: потребности бизнеса...
20 mins
  -> Я думаю, что это дело восприятия

agree  Marina Aidova
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  engltrans
1 day 1 hr
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
when it comes to your business needs
Что касается необходимых для вашего бизнеса услуг (вещей)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when it comes to your business needs
в случае возникновения производственной необходимости


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when it comes to your business needs
если дело касается коммерческой стороны


Explanation:
,

julia-julia1
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian